This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Company category

Plasma production

Buyer's guide > Plasma & fusion > Plasma production

Showing company 1 to 20 of 102 in Plasma production.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next »

Key suppliers

Plasma production

Henniker Scientific Ltd. 23-Jan-2013

Components, instruments & systems for UHV, thin film deposition, surface, plasma & gas analysis. - Quadrupole Mass Spectrometers - Ion/Electron/UV/X-Ray Sources - E-Beam & Thermal Evaporators - Plasma Diagnostic Instruments - Custom Systems

Thor Fiber 24-Sep-2012

We specialize in transporting visual signal over single mode or multi-mode fiber optic lines or over IP Internet / Ethernet

Physics World 16-Feb-2010

Physics World is the world's leading physics magazine. Every month it offers features from the world’s leading physicists and science writers, comprehensive news and analysis, incisive opinion pieces, careers advice, book and multimedia reviews.

Physicswiki Associates 26-Jun-2012

Managing members of the Physicswiki Association; Board members & staff

GBIC Manufacturer 31-May-2012

GBIC Manufacturer specializes in producing high quality <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/gbic-transceiver/">GBIC Transceivers</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">optical transceiver modules</a>.

SFP Transceiver Factory 25-May-2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-transceiver/">SFP Transceiver</a>, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, MINI GBIC

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company 25-May-2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

Able Target Limited 17-May-2012

AbleTarget provide all kinds of sputtering targets,high purity and density targets,metals and other sputtering coating materials,thin film materials,PVD,CVD coatings and products,now becoming a excellent sputtering targets supplier around the world

TREK, INC. 03-Apr-2012

Trek has 40+ years experience in design/manufacture of high voltage amplifiers & electrostatic measurement instruments which are used throughout the physics research community. Long term strategic partnerships with OEMs deliver innovative solutions.

MKS Instruments Inc 18-Nov-2008

MKS Instruments,Inc.is a global provider of instruments,subsystems and process control solutions that measure,control,power,monitor and analyze critical parameters of advanced manufacturing processes to improve process performance and productivity.

Impedans Ltd 14-Mar-2012

Impedans specialises in the delivery of high performance and high resolution plasma diagnostics solutions to customers in research and industry.

Lucid Thoughts 01-Mar-2012

Science communication, writing.

Hiden Analytical Limited 11-Jan-2012

For 30 years Hiden Analytical has been a global leader in the design and manufacture of scientific instruments for research, development and production applications.

Goodfellow Cambridge Limited 06-Jan-2012

Goodfellow supplies a comprehensive range of Metals, Alloys, Ceramics, Polymers, Compounds and Composites to research and industrial markets. They are available in an wide range of forms including sheet, foil, film, lump, powder, rod, wire and tube.

COMSOL, Inc. 08-Jan-2010

The COMSOL Group provides software solutions for multiphysics modeling. They are a fast growing high tech engineering software company with a proven track record and a vision as a future leader of the industry.

DVI Fiber Optic inc 22-Nov-2011

We supply DVI Extender over Fiber, the <a href="http://www.voscom.com/dvi-fiber-optic-extender.asp">DVI fiber optic extender</a> can transmission DVI over fiber up to 20km with single-mode fiber.

Ultramat Advanced Materials and Technologies Ltd. 12-Sep-2011

Specializes in Refractory Metals, Tungsten, Molybdenum, Tantalum and Niobium, Engineered Ceramics, fine chemicals etc. Ultramat offers a wide assortment of Engineered Ceramic .Alumina, Zirconia, Silicon Carbide according to drawings and specs.

4Wave Inc 10-Jun-2011

Providing complete solutions for your ion beam processing, custom thin film coating and multi-layer device needs: Ion beam sputtering and milling equipment In house coating capabilities for multilayer optical filters and alloys

LASER COMPONENTS (UK) Ltd 04-Apr-2011

A manufacturer and distributor of UV to FIR optoelectronic components, including, laser diodes, fibre optics, laser optics, detectors, electronic modules, measurement modules, and accessories such as safety goggles, converter cards and fibre tools.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next »