This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Company category

Laser-matter interactions

Buyer's guide > Atomic, molecular & optical physics > Laser-matter interactions

Showing company 21 to 40 of 221 in Laser-matter interactions.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »

Laser-matter interactions

A-Laserstec 18-Jun-2012

Lasertec designs, grows, manufactures, and supplies the highest quality crystal and precision optics products, lenses, coatings, and precision glass solutions for the communications, medical, imaging, and semiconductor with competitive price

Pearl Fiber Optics Limited 07-Jun-2012

Supplier of <a href="http://www.pearlyond.com/">fiber optic cables</a>,<a href="http://www.pearlyond.com/fiber-optic-otdr.html">otdr</a>,<a href="http://www.pearlyond.com/test-equipment.html">fiber optic tester</a> and converters.

GBIC Manufacturer 31-May-2012

GBIC Manufacturer specializes in producing high quality <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/gbic-transceiver/">GBIC Transceivers</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">optical transceiver modules</a>.

XENPAK Transceivers R&D 28-May-2012

An R&D Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/xenpak-transceiver/" title=“XENPAK Transceivers”>XENPAK Transceivers</a> which is completely compatible with the IEEE 802.3ae standards for 10G Ethernet as required by Xenpak MSA.

SFP Transceiver Factory 25-May-2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-transceiver/">SFP Transceiver</a>, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, MINI GBIC

XFP Transceiver Sales 25-May-2012

Sales, Marketing, R&D of XFP Transceivers, all kinds of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">Optical Transceivers</a>

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company 25-May-2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

Able Target Limited 17-May-2012

AbleTarget provide all kinds of sputtering targets,high purity and density targets,metals and other sputtering coating materials,thin film materials,PVD,CVD coatings and products,now becoming a excellent sputtering targets supplier around the world

OP-Unite Solutions Ltd 17-Apr-2012

OP-unite,an OEM manufacturer,Supply solutions service and custom optics with various precision optics, kinds of filters and coatings.Feature products:Micro lens(diam0.6mm-10mm),narrow bandpass filter,IR-CUT filter,Cylinder lens,Laser grade window etc

www anfiber.com 30-Mar-2012

www.anfiber.com,Anfiber company is one of the largest manufacturers of Passive Optical Components and Active optoelectronic components products in the world,as a professional optical device manufacturer.

Vietnam Fiber Optic Patch Cables,Inc. 23-Mar-2012

Provides specialty materials, communications, and consumer products for the telecommuncations and optical semiconductor industries.

UAE Fiber Patch Cables,Limited 20-Mar-2012

Supplier of matrix and fiber switches, video distribution system, optical transceiver and cable management systems.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables, (Finland)Inc 20-Mar-2012

Manufacturer of fiber optic and copper cable assemblies for premise cabling applications.

Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Gmbh 20-Mar-2012

Manufactures and ships data cables, fiber optic cables and Telco cabling made from copper, single-mode fiber and multi-mode fiber.

XFP Modules Gmbh 15-Mar-2012

High-power fiber-coupled laser diodes, optical design and optical engineering.

Transceiver Optics,Inc. 15-Mar-2012

Designs and manufactures high quality laser diode systems for industrial, commercial, medical and defence customers.

Xenpak Fibre Optics (Germany) Gmbh 09-Mar-2012

Manufactures ultrafast diode-pumped solid-state lasers. Applications include micro-machining, multi-photon imaging, photo-acoustic studies, and amplifier seeding.

X2 Module Optics,Limited. 09-Mar-2012

Manufacturer of lasers and photonics for commercial and scientific research applications.

Optical Transceivers Product Services FZCO 05-Mar-2012

Manufacturer of precision optics including lenses, mirrors, windows, prisms, and micro optical elements.

Module Optics de France,Ltd. 05-Mar-2012

Precision optics manufacturer specializing in flat surfaced optics.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »