This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Company category

Optical materials and metamaterials

Buyer's guide > Atomic, molecular & optical physics > Optical materials and metamaterials

Showing company 41 to 60 of 513 in Optical materials and metamaterials.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next »

Optical materials and metamaterials

XENPAK Transceivers R&D 28-May-2012

An R&D Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/xenpak-transceiver/" title=“XENPAK Transceivers”>XENPAK Transceivers</a> which is completely compatible with the IEEE 802.3ae standards for 10G Ethernet as required by Xenpak MSA.

SFP Transceiver Factory 25-May-2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-transceiver/">SFP Transceiver</a>, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, MINI GBIC

XFP Transceiver Sales 25-May-2012

Sales, Marketing, R&D of XFP Transceivers, all kinds of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">Optical Transceivers</a>

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company 25-May-2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

Abspi Industrial Co., Ltd 24-May-2012

Abspi is an experienced China manufacturer specializes in plastic injection molds and injection molding.

Doteck Digital Technologies 17-May-2012

Doteck Digital Technologies is a professional HD video fiber optic transport equipment and HD video processing equipment manufacturer.

Able Target Limited 17-May-2012

AbleTarget provide all kinds of sputtering targets,high purity and density targets,metals and other sputtering coating materials,thin film materials,PVD,CVD coatings and products,now becoming a excellent sputtering targets supplier around the world

SixOptics.com 09-May-2012

SixOptics offers many kinds of transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, X2, XENPAK, XFP, etc. All of our transceiver modules can be 100% compatible with Cisco, Juniper, HP and other network brands. Much lower price, but reliable quality.

Novacam Technologies Inc. 23-Apr-2012

Novacam Technologies Inc. designs and manufactures 3D non-contact optical and surface profilometry systems. For surface finish (roughness) analysis, structure of sub-micron surface features, wear analysis and surface fault detection.

LEMO Connectors Benelux 20-Apr-2012

Supplier of High Quality connectors and High Quality assemblies.

Fiber-optic-pigtails.com 20-Apr-2012

Fiber Optic Pigtail manufacturer distributor of high quality <a href=http://www.fiber-optic-pigtails.com/> Fiber Optic Splice On Pigtails</a>.

www anfiber.com 30-Mar-2012

www.anfiber.com,Anfiber company is one of the largest manufacturers of Passive Optical Components and Active optoelectronic components products in the world,as a professional optical device manufacturer.

Vietnam Fiber Optic Patch Cables,Inc. 23-Mar-2012

Provides specialty materials, communications, and consumer products for the telecommuncations and optical semiconductor industries.

Shenzhen Gigalight Technology Co., Ltd 21-Mar-2012

Shenzhen Gigalight Technology Co.,Ltd is committed to being a global influential organization in optical network devices area. CWDM,DWDM Mux/Demux,PLC splitter,Isolator,MPO,Polarization products...

PROSFP transceiver technology limited company 20-Mar-2012

Founded in 2003, PROSFP has been devoting herself to the research, development, manufacturing and marketing of advanced optical transceivers on datacom and telecom communications.

UAE Fiber Patch Cables,Limited 20-Mar-2012

Supplier of matrix and fiber switches, video distribution system, optical transceiver and cable management systems.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables, (Finland)Inc 20-Mar-2012

Manufacturer of fiber optic and copper cable assemblies for premise cabling applications.

Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Gmbh 20-Mar-2012

Manufactures and ships data cables, fiber optic cables and Telco cabling made from copper, single-mode fiber and multi-mode fiber.

XFP Modules Gmbh 15-Mar-2012

High-power fiber-coupled laser diodes, optical design and optical engineering.

Transceiver Optics,Inc. 15-Mar-2012

Designs and manufactures high quality laser diode systems for industrial, commercial, medical and defence customers.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next »