This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Company category

Laser physics

Buyer's guide > Atomic, molecular & optical physics > Laser physics

Showing company 81 to 100 of 765 in Laser physics.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next »

Laser physics

X2 Transceivers,Inc 02-Dec-2011

providing innovative characterization tool for nanotechnology applications through optical instruments.

SFP Optics 02-Dec-2011

Designs and builds nano-precision automation equipment applications in fiber optics, medical, pharmaceutical, micro machining and semiconductor industries.

GBIC Module Tech 29-Nov-2011

Supplier of laser components, optic transceivers and modules. Dubai.

XFP Transceiver,S.A. 29-Nov-2011

Distributor of nano-materials, optic communicaiton products. Finland.

Xenpak Optics, S.A. 28-Nov-2011

Manufacturer and distributor of semiconductor lasers, lens and nanoptics devices.

Edwards 28-Nov-2011

Edwards is a leading supplier of vacuum pump equipment and services to the world's most advanced industries including semiconductor, compound semiconductor, FPD, chemical, pharmaceutical, metallurgy, scientific instrumentation and R&D.

Fiber-Attenuator.com 23-Nov-2011

Fiber Attenuator is a manufacturer and distributor of high quality <a href=http://www.fiber-attenuator.com> Fiber Optic Attenuators </a> Single mode and Multimode 1dB - 25dB.

Fiber-Attenuators.com 23-Nov-2011

Fiber Attenuators is a manufacturer and distributor of high quality <a href=http://www.fiber-attenuators.com> Fiber Optic Attenuators </a> Single mode and Multimode 1dB - 25dB.

DVI Fiber Optic inc 22-Nov-2011

We supply DVI Extender over Fiber, the <a href="http://www.voscom.com/dvi-fiber-optic-extender.asp">DVI fiber optic extender</a> can transmission DVI over fiber up to 20km with single-mode fiber.

SFP Microptics 17-Nov-2011

Manufacturer of refractive microlens arrays and micro-optics. Switzerland.

Creative Nanoptics 15-Nov-2011

Supplies high-quality precision positioning equipment and optics products.

Laser Focustec Inc 15-Nov-2011

Manufacturer of fused silica including micro-tubing, optical fiber, and transceivers.

Communitec Inc 11-Nov-2011

Develops, manufactures and sells communications products and laser systems for commercial and lab use.

Flight Cases 10-Nov-2011

3D Cases offer custom flight cases and a range of lightweight rugged moulded cases. Indestructible, waterproof, airtight and corrosion proof these cases give ideal protection for all types of test and measurement equipment.

Kryphotnics Gmbh 10-Nov-2011

supplier of optics, optomechanics and laser equipment.

ULO MicroOptics 08-Nov-2011

Manufacturer of refractive microlens arrays and micro-optics. Switzerland.

Intrinsic Crystal Technology 07-Nov-2011

Core business: Calcium Fluoride, Barium Fluoride, and Magnesium Fluoride Growth and Sales.

Photonic Cleaning Technologies, LLC 31-Oct-2011

First Contact Polymer Solutions Protect and clean precision optical, aerospace and precision surfaces. No Residue. Safe. Easy. Pour or spray on, peel off. Low Adhesion. Safe on nanosurfaces. Nanoreplicant.

Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. 31-Oct-2011

Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co. Ltd., is a company specializes in artifical crystal’s processing, such as: Q-switch: KD*P, LiNbO3, BBO, Cr:YAG ect. NLO Crystal: KTP, KTA, KD*P, BBO ect. Laser Crystal: Nd:YAG, Nd:YVO4 ect.

AEB Fibre Optic Instruments,Inc 31-Oct-2011

High-power fiber-coupled laser diodes,transceivers, optical design and optical engineering.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next »