This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Product category

Statistical, mathematical & computational physics

Buyer's guide > Statistical, mathematical & computational physics

Showing product 321 to 340 of 1,175 in Statistical, mathematical & computational physics.
Result page: « Previous 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Next »

  1. Military Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, MIL-C-28876 fiber optic cable assembly
    Fibertronics Military Cables Jun 7, 2012

    We supply heavy duty, harsh environment M28876 military grade fiber optic cable assemblies customized in any way.

  2. DKDP crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 7, 2012

    widely used in non-linear optics as the second, third and fourth harmonic generators for Nd:YAG and Nd:YLF lasers.They are also found in electro-optical applications as Q-switches.

  3. CLBO crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 7, 2012

    Application fields: Photolithography Industrial Machining Metrology CD Mastering Medical

  4. Nortel/Avaya Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver
    Integra Networks: Fiber Optics Solutions Jun 7, 2012

    GBIC, CWDM 1550nm, ZX SMF 80km, 1000Base, Nortel/Avaya AA1419021-E5 Compatible

  5. Attolight Analytical Services
    Attolight SA May 31, 2012

    Attolight has laboratories facilities and testing capabilities available for contract services.

  6. NT-MDT participates in EU project for the early detection of Alzheimer’s disease
    NT-MDT May 31, 2012

    NT-MDT participates in EU project for the early detection of Alzheimer’s disease

  7. LC Multimode OM3 10Gb 50/125µm 6 Pack & 12 Pack Fiber Pigtails 1 & 3 Meters Long
    Fiber Optic Cable Products May 31, 2012

    We offer multimode fiber optic pigtails in 6 and 12 packs. MM OM3 10Gb 50/125µm 6 Pack & 12 pack fiber optic pigtails. Available with SC/UPC, LC/UPC, ST/UPC, and FC/UPC connectors and in any length.

  8. MTP Fan-out/Breakout Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
    Fiber Optic Cable Products May 31, 2012

    We supply MTP / MPO Fan-out cables, also known as MTP Breakout fiber optic cables. These cables are completely customizable in virtually any configuration or length with SC, LC, ST, or FC connectors.

  9. Cisco WS-G5484
    GBIC Manufacturer May 31, 2012

    The WS-G5484 is a Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, 850nm, MMF, 550M, SC Duplex Connector.

  10. Military Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, MIL-DTL-38999 fiber optic cable assembly
    Fiber Optic Cable Products May 28, 2012

    We supply MIL-DTL-38999 military grade fiber optic cable assemblies customized in any way.

  11. Military Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, MIL-C-28876 fiber optic cable assembly
    Fiber Optic Cable Products May 28, 2012

    We supply M28876 military grade fiber optic cable assemblies customized in any way.

  12. LC Singlemode 9/125µm Multi Color Splice On Pigtails (12 pack) 1 & 3 Meters Long
    Fiber Optic Cable Products May 25, 2012

    We offer LC Single mode fiber optic pigtails. SM 9/125µm Multi Color Splice On Pigtails. Available in a 12 pack, 6 pack or individual LC connector.

  13. MTP Fan-out / Breakout Corning Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
    MTP Cables May 25, 2012

    We supply MTP / MPO Fan-out cables, also known as MTP Breakout fiber optic cables. These cables are completely customizable in virtually any configuration or length.

  14. Fiber Bulk Cable, Single and Multimode, Breakout, Distribution, Dry Loose Tube
    Fiber Savvy May 25, 2012

    Fiber bulk cables for computer, television & video applications can be cut to any length. Various features include single mode, multimode, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, 9/125, 62.5/125, 50/125, 50/125 10G.

  15. Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels
    Fiber Savvy May 25, 2012

    We offer a wide range of fiber patch panels including preloaded, swing-out, slide-out and high density patch panels. Our panels feature 6 to 576 ports and are available with LC, SC or ST connectors.

  16. Fiber Optic Wall Mount Patch Panels
    Fiber Savvy May 25, 2012

    We offer a wide range of fiber wall mount enclosures including preloaded wall mounts, added security, single & dual door, plastic enclosures & NEMA rated enclosures.

  17. Specialised Imaging Ltd. hosts International High Speed Imaging Meeting
    Specialised Imaging Ltd. May 24, 2012

    .

  18. MTP 10 Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Corning Fiber 2 Meters Long
    MTP Cables May 24, 2012

    We offer MTP Multimode 10Gb OM3 12 fiber patch cables. Available in 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, 24 fiber and 48 fibers in a single Ribbon.

  19. MIC led corn light 3w
    Shenzhen MIC Optoelectronic CO.,LTD May 24, 2012

    Power consumption: 3w Luminous Flux: 330lm Life Span: 50,000hours IP Rating.: IP40 Certificates: CE,RoHS,FCC,etc Payment Term: TT & LC Warranty: 3 years warranty time

  20. MIC led corn light 7w
    Shenzhen MIC Optoelectronic CO.,LTD May 24, 2012

    Luminous Flux: 680lm Life Span: 50,000hours IP Rating.: IP40 Certificates: CE,RoHS,FCC,etc Payment Term: TT & LC Warranty: 3 years warranty time

Result page: « Previous 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Next »