This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Product category

Fundamental constants and physical laws

Buyer's guide > Atomic, molecular & optical physics > Fundamental constants and physical laws

Showing product 21 to 40 of 1,523 in Fundamental constants and physical laws.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »

  1. fiber optic adapter
    Fiber Optical Products ShenZhen Sopto Aug 16, 2012

    The fiber optic adapters are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. people sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adapters.

  2. Fiber Optical Attenuator
    Fiber Optical Products ShenZhen Sopto Aug 16, 2012

    Fiber optic attenuators are used to reduce or balance the power of the light transmitted from one device to another device, they are able to control the output of the fiber light power level.

  3. SGMII SFP Transceiver
    Fiber Optical Products ShenZhen Sopto Aug 10, 2012

    Sopto is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic transceivers. All of our SGMII SFP transceiver modules are 100% compatible with original Cisco SFP modules, such as GLC-FE-100FX and GLC-FE-100LX.

  4. WDM SFP+ transceiver
    Fiber Optical Products ShenZhen Sopto Aug 10, 2012

    These sfp apply wdm technology to transmit bidi signal with one strand optical fiber.

  5. SFP Transceiver
    Fiber Optical Products ShenZhen Sopto Aug 10, 2012

    SFP transceivers are used in telecom and data communications to link the equipment like switches, routers.

  6. WDM XFP transceiver
    Fiber Optical Products ShenZhen Sopto Aug 10, 2012

    These WDM XFP transceiver are applied in 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps,10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps or 10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet.

  7. SFP Copper Transceiver
    Fiber Optical Products ShenZhen Sopto Aug 6, 2012

    Sopto is a high qualified manufactory, provides a variety of Fiber Optical Transceiver. Besides, other related products such as transceiver, patch cords, network card for your references.

  8. GBIC Transceiver
    Fiber Optical Products ShenZhen Sopto Aug 6, 2012

    GBIC Transceiver provides a media conversion device between Gigabit Ethernet and fiber optic networks.

  9. FTTH Patch Cords
    Fiber Optical Products ShenZhen Sopto Aug 2, 2012

    The patch cords are designed for FTTH networks.They adopt bend insensitive optical cables,definitely comlpliant with the new ITU-T standards for bend insensitive fiber.

  10. SFP Copper Transceiver
    Fiber Optical Products ShenZhen Sopto Aug 2, 2012

    Sopto is a high qualified manufactory, provides a variety of Fiber Optical Transceiver. Besides, other related products such as transceiver, patch cords, network card for your references.

  11. VGA Extender, VGA Fiber Extenders
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VGA Extender, VGA Fiber Extenders VOS-1VGA-T/R provide 1-Channel uncompressed VGA computer video resolutions up to WUXGA 1920x1200

  12. VGA over Fiber, VGA Extender over Fiber
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VOSCOM VGA over Fiber, VGA Extenders VOS-1VGA-LT/R provides 1-Channel VGA, support one VGA loopback output for local display.

  13. DVI Extender, DVI Fiber Extenders
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VOSCOM DVI Fiber Extenders provides 1-Channel uncompressed DVI video resolutions up to WUXGA 1920x1200 and HDTV up to 1080p

  14. Cisco WS-G5484
    GBIC Manufacturer May 31, 2012

    The WS-G5484 is a Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, 850nm, MMF, 550M, SC Duplex Connector.

  15. B&W Tek Announces a Quantum Leap in the Evolution of Miniature CCD Spectrometer
    B&W Tek Inc. May 1, 2012

    Newark, DE, April 26, 2011

  16. Purged Ultraviolet Spectrometer
    McPherson Apr 12, 2012

    The McPherson ultraviolet spectrophotometer is an ideal tool for research and quality control with ultraviolet materials - now with improved environment to simplify operation and extend working life.

  17. Langmuir Probe
    Impedans Ltd Apr 10, 2012

    The Impedans Advanced Langmuir Probe (ALP) System provides a powerful diagnostic for measuring key plasma parameters in low and medium pressure discharges.

  18. New Cryogenic spares and accessories website
    Oxford Instruments NanoScience Mar 23, 2012

    The new Cryospares website is the one stop shop for all your cryogenic spares and accessories needs offering online pricing,online ordering,account management and order tracking. www.cryospares.com

  19. Programmable XUV Spectrometer
    McPherson Mar 1, 2012

    Direct optical measurements from 1 to 300nm with Model 248/310 grazing incidence spectrometer. Test soft x-ray (XUV) high energy light sources (plasma or laser) and samples.

  20. precision optical components
    DeLn Optics Co.,Ltd. (China) Mar 1, 2012

    We specialize in the manufacture of precision optical components.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »