This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Product category

Biological and medical materials

Buyer's guide > Biological & medical physics > Biological and medical materials

Showing product 21 to 40 of 1,216 in Biological and medical materials.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »

  1. 650 Watt Visible-NIR Light Source
    McPherson Jul 23, 2012

    High power source covers full Visible-NIR spectrum

  2. VGA Extender, VGA Fiber Extenders
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VGA Extender, VGA Fiber Extenders VOS-1VGA-T/R provide 1-Channel uncompressed VGA computer video resolutions up to WUXGA 1920x1200

  3. VGA over Fiber, VGA Extender over Fiber
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VOSCOM VGA over Fiber, VGA Extenders VOS-1VGA-LT/R provides 1-Channel VGA, support one VGA loopback output for local display.

  4. DVI Extender, DVI Fiber Extenders
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VOSCOM DVI Fiber Extenders provides 1-Channel uncompressed DVI video resolutions up to WUXGA 1920x1200 and HDTV up to 1080p

  5. NT-MDT participates in EU project for the early detection of Alzheimer’s disease
    NT-MDT May 31, 2012

    NT-MDT participates in EU project for the early detection of Alzheimer’s disease

  6. Cisco WS-G5484
    GBIC Manufacturer May 31, 2012

    The WS-G5484 is a Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, 850nm, MMF, 550M, SC Duplex Connector.

  7. PicoQuant introduces new picosecond pulsed diode lasers at 395 nm and 420 nm
    PicoQuant GmbH May 8, 2012

    The Berlin specialist in single photon counting applications extends its number of available laser heads to more than 50 different wavelengths between 375 nm and 1990 nm.

  8. AUREA launches its NIR Time Correlated Single Photon Counting module at CLEO
    AUREA Technology May 8, 2012

    AUREA Technology is launching at CLEO 2012 the SPD_AT, its new near infrared Time Correlated Single Photon Counting (TCSPC) module.

  9. Purged Ultraviolet Spectrometer
    McPherson Apr 12, 2012

    The McPherson ultraviolet spectrophotometer is an ideal tool for research and quality control with ultraviolet materials - now with improved environment to simplify operation and extend working life.

  10. New Cryogenic spares and accessories website
    Oxford Instruments NanoScience Mar 23, 2012

    The new Cryospares website is the one stop shop for all your cryogenic spares and accessories needs offering online pricing,online ordering,account management and order tracking. www.cryospares.com

  11. precision optical components
    DeLn Optics Co.,Ltd. (China) Mar 1, 2012

    We specialize in the manufacture of precision optical components.

  12. Elliot Scientific Launches New 2012 Optical Tweezer Brochure
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Mar 1, 2012

    Fully revised, expanded and updated, the new Elliot Scientific Optical Tweezer brochure covers all the Optical Tweezer, Photonic Force Microscopes and laser trapping systems built by the company.

  13. CRAIC Scientific Concierge Services™: Ensuring Customer Satisfaction
    CRAIC Technologies, Inc. Feb 3, 2012

    With Their CRAIC Technologies Scientific Instruments

  14. 12” Coax Gas Barrier
    Mega Industries LLC Jan 31, 2012

    Mega Industries, LLC, a world leader in RF Equipment manufacturing is very proud of a groundbreaking new design for a 12” coaxial gas barrier.

  15. Electrically Conductive, Silver Filled Adhesive/Sealant is USP Class VI Approved
    Master Bond Inc. Jan 18, 2012

    Master Bond EP3HTSMED epoxy system features a rapid cure schedule and a tensile shear strength exceeding 1,000 psi. It is 100% reactive and meets USP Class VI requirements for medical applications.

  16. 10GE S10K XFP for ZTE compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    S10k 10g xfp for ZTE compatible transceivers.

  17. PL XKC SC S45 0C XENPAK for Q-LOGIC compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    PL XKC SC S45 0C XENPAK for Q-LOGIC compatible transceivers.

  18. GE TX SFP for Redback compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    TX SFP transceiver for Redback compatible transceivers.

  19. NTK591LB SFP for Nortel compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    NTK591LB SFP for Nortel compatible transceivers.

  20. SMC10GXEN ZR XENPAK for SMC Networks compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    ZR XENPAK for SMC compatible transceivers.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »