This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Product category

Data acquisition and analysis

Buyer's guide > Instrumentation & measurement > Data acquisition and analysis

Showing product 41 to 60 of 1,462 in Data acquisition and analysis.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next »

  1. Hybrid Technique for High-Precision Positioning Tasks
    OWIS GmbH Apr 16, 2012

    Hybrid Technique for High-Precision Positioning Tasks

  2. Purged Ultraviolet Spectrometer
    McPherson Apr 12, 2012

    The McPherson ultraviolet spectrophotometer is an ideal tool for research and quality control with ultraviolet materials - now with improved environment to simplify operation and extend working life.

  3. Lake Shore Cryotronics Introduces BPF Series of Terahertz &IR Band Pass Filter
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Apr 10, 2012

    LakeShore introduces the BPF Series of terahertz and infrared band pass filters. These filters are designed for precision and dependability, especially when used in extreme environments.

  4. Langmuir Probe
    Impedans Ltd Apr 10, 2012

    The Impedans Advanced Langmuir Probe (ALP) System provides a powerful diagnostic for measuring key plasma parameters in low and medium pressure discharges.

  5. New Cryogenic spares and accessories website
    Oxford Instruments NanoScience Mar 23, 2012

    The new Cryospares website is the one stop shop for all your cryogenic spares and accessories needs offering online pricing,online ordering,account management and order tracking. www.cryospares.com

  6. The Impedans Semion™ System
    Impedans Ltd Mar 14, 2012

    The Semion™ System is a high-performance retarding field energy analyzer (RFEA) system.

  7. The Impedans ALP System™ Langmuir Probe
    Impedans Ltd Mar 14, 2012

    The ALP System™ is a high resolution and high performance Langmuir Probe system which can be used to characterize many plasma types including DC, pulsed DC, microwave and RF plasmas.

  8. The Impedans Octiv VI Probe
    Impedans Ltd Mar 14, 2012

    The Octiv VI Probe is a useful RF Power delivery monitoring system. Installed pre-match as a high performance power meter or post match for high accuracy measurements of delivered power to the process

  9. Torus
    Kurt J. Lesker Company Ltd Mar 2, 2012

    Torus

  10. V230 64-channel VME analog input module
    Highland Technology Mar 1, 2012

    The V230 provides high channel-count data acquisition for dense monitoring applications. The 64 channels are individually programmable for both input range and filtering.

  11. Programmable XUV Spectrometer
    McPherson Mar 1, 2012

    Direct optical measurements from 1 to 300nm with Model 248/310 grazing incidence spectrometer. Test soft x-ray (XUV) high energy light sources (plasma or laser) and samples.

  12. precision optical components
    DeLn Optics Co.,Ltd. (China) Mar 1, 2012

    We specialize in the manufacture of precision optical components.

  13. TritonTM Cryogen Free Dilution Refrigerator
    Oxford Instruments NanoScience Feb 9, 2012

    TritonTM Cryogen Free Dilution Refrigerator

  14. Elliot Scientific Introduces Kinetic Microspectroscopy from CRAIC Technologies
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jan 25, 2012

    Elliot Scientific is offering the CRAIC Technologies 20/20 Perfect Vision™ UV-VIS-NIR microspectrophotometer with kinetic spectroscopy capabilities to scientists in the UK and Ireland.

  15. LC MM Connector
    Stable Technology Co,Ltd Jan 25, 2012

    LC connectors provided in SM AND MM in different colors

  16. B&W Tek Announces PolymerIQTM for Quantification of Polymers
    B&W Tek Inc. Jan 18, 2012

    B&W Tek Announces PolymerIQTM for Quantification of Polymers in Partnership with Gnosys Global Ltd.

  17. BWSpec™ 4.00: The Next Generation of Spectral Data Acquisition Software
    B&W Tek Inc. Jan 18, 2012

    B&W Tek to Introduction of Spectral Data Acquisition Software at SPIE’s BiOS & Photonics West Exhibits

  18. 10GE S10K XFP for ZTE compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    S10k 10g xfp for ZTE compatible transceivers.

  19. PL XKC SC S45 0C XENPAK for Q-LOGIC compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    PL XKC SC S45 0C XENPAK for Q-LOGIC compatible transceivers.

  20. GE TX SFP for Redback compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    TX SFP transceiver for Redback compatible transceivers.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next »