This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Product category

Optics

Buyer's guide > Atomic, molecular & optical physics > Optics

Showing product 81 to 100 of 3,353 in Optics.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next »

  1. FC Adapter
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 24, 2012

    FC Adapter

  2. FC Patch Cords
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 24, 2012

    FC Patch Cords

  3. 650 Watt Visible-NIR Light Source
    McPherson Jul 23, 2012

    High power source covers full Visible-NIR spectrum

  4. SC Patch Cords
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    SC patch cord, standard fiber optic cable assemblies, with simplex, duplex patch cords and standard pigtails. Furthermore, Fiberyo offers the broadest choice of multi-fiber cable assembly solution.

  5. FC Connectors
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    FIBERYO offers a variety of FC connectors and adapters.

  6. SMA Patch Cords
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    SMA patch cord, The standard fiber optic cable assemblies, with simplex, duplex patch cords and standard pigtails.

  7. Connector Boots
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    These boots will only fit the SC, FC, ST, DIN, D4 connectors.

  8. MU Adapters
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    FIBERYO MU Patch Panel Adapters and Board Mount Adapters are available in simplex, duplex and 8-port configurations, with a zirconia sleeve for high-precision alignment.

  9. MU Connectors
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    The FIBERYO family of singlemode and multimode MU connectors and adapters are fully inter-mateable with NTT-MU style products, and are NTT and JIS compliant.*

  10. MPO Adapters
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    Ferrules are available for SM Standard, SM Super Low Loss, MM Standard and MM Low Loss. Boots are available for Ribbon Cable, Ribbon fiber, Round boot. The MPO Adapter comes standard in black.

  11. MPO Connectors
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    MPO connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.

  12. MT-RJ Adapters
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    The singlemode or multimode MT-RJ products available from FIBERYO are used in two fiber applications and are well suited for high density applications.

  13. MT-RJ Connectors
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    The MT-RJ connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules pioneered by NTT, together with precision metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.

  14. MT-RJ Patch Cords
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    MT-RJ patch cord, The standard fiber optic cable assemblies, with simplex, duplex patch cords and standard pigtails.

  15. Zirconia Sleeves
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    Zirconia sleeves and tubes are precision manufactured according to strict quality and performance standards. They are available for singlemode and multimode applications.

  16. Mode Conditioning Jumper
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    Mode Conditioning Jumpers are used in Gigabit data transmissions for longer distance, under such circumstances, mode conditioning jumpers are used with each transmitter and receiver.

  17. Master Jumper
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    Fiberyo mater jumper, also called measurement or reference jumper, it is for the application requires precise and repeatable testing.

  18. LC Uniboot Jumper
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    Fiberyo provides LC uniboot, with both Senko and Suncall uniboot types design. The LC uniboot allows a single round duplex 3.0mm fiber cable for duplex connector.

  19. Loopback Jumper
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    Fiberyo provides loopback jumper, a media of return path for a signal, whether the signal is for testing purposes or due to network restoration.

  20. Duplex Zipcord Optic Cable
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jul 23, 2012

    Duplex Zipcord Optic Cable

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next »