This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Product category

Optical materials and metamaterials

Buyer's guide > Atomic, molecular & optical physics > Optical materials and metamaterials

Showing product 81 to 100 of 2,393 in Optical materials and metamaterials.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next »

  1. MTP Fan-out/Breakout 10Gb OM3 12-Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
    MTP Cables Jun 7, 2012

    We supply MTP/MPO fanout cables, aka MTP Break out fiber optic cables. These 12-fiber cables are highly customizable in any configuration or length: SC, LC, ST, or FC flat or angle polished connectors

  2. Military Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, MIL-DTL-38999 fiber optic cable assembly
    Fibertronics Military Cables Jun 7, 2012

    We supply heavy duty MIL-DTL-38999 military grade fiber optic cable assemblies for harsh environments customized in any way.

  3. Military Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, MIL-C-28876 fiber optic cable assembly
    Fibertronics Military Cables Jun 7, 2012

    We supply heavy duty, harsh environment M28876 military grade fiber optic cable assemblies customized in any way.

  4. CLBO crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 7, 2012

    Application fields: Photolithography Industrial Machining Metrology CD Mastering Medical

  5. Attolight Analytical Services
    Attolight SA May 31, 2012

    Attolight has laboratories facilities and testing capabilities available for contract services.

  6. LC Multimode OM3 10Gb 50/125µm 6 Pack & 12 Pack Fiber Pigtails 1 & 3 Meters Long
    Fiber Optic Cable Products May 31, 2012

    We offer multimode fiber optic pigtails in 6 and 12 packs. MM OM3 10Gb 50/125µm 6 Pack & 12 pack fiber optic pigtails. Available with SC/UPC, LC/UPC, ST/UPC, and FC/UPC connectors and in any length.

  7. MTP Fan-out/Breakout Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
    Fiber Optic Cable Products May 31, 2012

    We supply MTP / MPO Fan-out cables, also known as MTP Breakout fiber optic cables. These cables are completely customizable in virtually any configuration or length with SC, LC, ST, or FC connectors.

  8. Cisco WS-G5484
    GBIC Manufacturer May 31, 2012

    The WS-G5484 is a Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, 850nm, MMF, 550M, SC Duplex Connector.

  9. Military Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, MIL-DTL-38999 fiber optic cable assembly
    Fiber Optic Cable Products May 28, 2012

    We supply MIL-DTL-38999 military grade fiber optic cable assemblies customized in any way.

  10. Military Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, MIL-C-28876 fiber optic cable assembly
    Fiber Optic Cable Products May 28, 2012

    We supply M28876 military grade fiber optic cable assemblies customized in any way.

  11. LC Singlemode 9/125µm Multi Color Splice On Pigtails (12 pack) 1 & 3 Meters Long
    Fiber Optic Cable Products May 25, 2012

    We offer LC Single mode fiber optic pigtails. SM 9/125µm Multi Color Splice On Pigtails. Available in a 12 pack, 6 pack or individual LC connector.

  12. MTP Fan-out / Breakout Corning Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
    MTP Cables May 25, 2012

    We supply MTP / MPO Fan-out cables, also known as MTP Breakout fiber optic cables. These cables are completely customizable in virtually any configuration or length.

  13. MTP 10 Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Corning Fiber 2 Meters Long
    MTP Cables May 24, 2012

    We offer MTP Multimode 10Gb OM3 12 fiber patch cables. Available in 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, 24 fiber and 48 fibers in a single Ribbon.

  14. MTP 10 Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Corning Fiber 1 Meters Long
    MTP Cables May 23, 2012

    We offer MTP Multimode 10Gb OM3 12 fiber patch cables. Available in 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, 24 fiber, and 48 fibers in a single Ribbon.

  15. Two Component Silicone Combines Flexibility and High Temperature Resistance
    Master Bond Inc. May 22, 2012

    Offering a blend of high performance properties, Master Bond MasterSil 153 is often used in a variety of bonding and sealing applications involving optical, electrical, aerospace and medical devices.

  16. LC UPC Singlemode 9/125um Splice on Individual Pigtail, 900um, 3 Meters Long
    Fiber-optic-pigtails.com May 22, 2012

    Fiber Optic Pigtails are used to splice on LC connectors to be used in Fiber Optic Patch Panels.

  17. PicoQuant introduces new picosecond pulsed diode lasers at 395 nm and 420 nm
    PicoQuant GmbH May 8, 2012

    The Berlin specialist in single photon counting applications extends its number of available laser heads to more than 50 different wavelengths between 375 nm and 1990 nm.

  18. Abrasion Resistant, Flexible Adhesive is Serviceable at Cryogenic Temperatures
    Master Bond Inc. May 2, 2012

    Master Bond EP30D-10, offers the strength, flexibility, performance, and adhesive qualities traditionally associated with epoxies, along with the toughness and abrasion resistance of polyurethanes.

  19. B&W Tek Announces a Quantum Leap in the Evolution of Miniature CCD Spectrometer
    B&W Tek Inc. May 1, 2012

    Newark, DE, April 26, 2011

  20. MicroCam-3D Optical Profilometer
    Novacam Technologies Inc. Apr 23, 2012

    Novacam Optical 3D Non-Contact Surface Profilometers are designed using interferometry technology and tiny fiber optic probes. Sub-micron range is obtained during measurement.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next »