This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Product category

Optics

Buyer's guide > Atomic, molecular & optical physics > Optics

Showing product 121 to 140 of 3,353 in Optics.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Next »

  1. VGA over Fiber, VGA Extender over Fiber
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VOSCOM VGA over Fiber, VGA Extenders VOS-1VGA-LT/R provides 1-Channel VGA, support one VGA loopback output for local display.

  2. DVI Extender, DVI Fiber Extenders
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VOSCOM DVI Fiber Extenders provides 1-Channel uncompressed DVI video resolutions up to WUXGA 1920x1200 and HDTV up to 1080p

  3. Lambda Research Corporation Announces the Release of TracePro 7.2
    Lambda Research Corporation Jul 19, 2012

    TracePro 7.2 is the latest release of Lambda’s award-winning illumination and optical analysis software.

  4. LOT's New Online Product Guide 2012
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Jul 4, 2012

    LOT Oriel can provide you with information on various tools that may assist you with your work.

  5. Digital Optical Video over Fiber Optical Converter
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 20, 2012

    This optical video transceivers transmit up to 64 digitalized video over 1 fiber strand.

  6. Underground Fiber Optic Splice Closures
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 20, 2012

    We supply a wide range of fiber optic splice closure for ribbon and round cables,underground use.

  7. MTP/MPO Breakout Cable Assemblies 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, 24 fiber, 48 fiber
    MTP Cables Jun 19, 2012

    MTP/MPO Break out cable assemblies are used for high density data transfer, and streamline several fiber optic cables into one.

  8. Fiber Optical Patch Cords
    Fiber Optical Products ShenZhen Sopto Jun 19, 2012

    Sopto manufactures fiber optic patch cables, fiber optic patch cords, and pigtails. sopto provide high-quality fiber optical patch cords

  9. New Optical Fiber Identifier
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    This new fiber identifier can detect SMF or MMF cables signals without stopping the cable's work.

  10. New Fiber Power Meter for FTTx Passive Testing
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    This fiber optic power meter can separately and simultaneously measure 1490 and 1550 nm power at the FTTx PON.

  11. OM4 High Density 72-strand MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    These fiber optic patch cord are with latest MT technology for 10G OM4 MMF.

  12. 12 Fiber MTP Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Fanout/Breakout Fiber Optic Cables
    MTP Cables Jun 13, 2012

    The MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable assembly is a multi-fiber cable assembly. 12 fiber MTP cable assemblies fit 12 fiber cables in fan-out or MTP to MTP assemblies.

  13. New Watertight Fiber Terminal Box
    Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplies Jun 13, 2012

    This fiber terminal box is designed to allow for Taut Sheath splicing in aerial applications such as access networks.

  14. Blockless PLC Splitters
    Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplies Jun 13, 2012

    The blockless PLC fiber optic splitter is with new semiconductor technologies and most compact size than ever before.

  15. FTTH Drop Cables for Indoor Installation
    Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplies Jun 13, 2012

    Constructed utilizing proven buffer tube technology,ftth drop cable is quick installation and ease in handling.

  16. Fast Termination Filed Assembly Fiber Optic Connectors
    Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplies Jun 13, 2012

    These field installable fiber optic connector eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field.

  17. Universal Serial to Fiber Converters
    Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplies Jun 13, 2012

    This serial to fiber converter is with auto sense serial signal rate Zero delay automatic transmit, fit SMF and MMF use.

  18. Fiber Optic Cechanical Splicer
    Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplies Jun 13, 2012

    Fiber optic mechanical splicer unit is used to fast connect the two pieces of bare fiber.

  19. MTP Fan-out/Breakout 10Gb OM3 24-Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
    MTP Cables Jun 7, 2012

    We supply MTP/MPO fanout cables, a.k.a. MTP Break out fiber optic cables. These 24-fiber cables are completely customizable in virtually any configuration or length with SC, LC, ST, or FC connectors.

  20. MTP Fan-out/Breakout 10Gb OM3 12-Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
    MTP Cables Jun 7, 2012

    We supply MTP/MPO fanout cables, aka MTP Break out fiber optic cables. These 12-fiber cables are highly customizable in any configuration or length: SC, LC, ST, or FC flat or angle polished connectors

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Next »