This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Company category

Fusion reactor engineering and technology

Buyer's guide > Plasma & fusion > Fusion reactor engineering and technology

Showing company 1 to 20 of 104 in Fusion reactor engineering and technology.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next »

Fusion reactor engineering and technology

Imagine Optic 12-Mar-2013

Imagine Optic is a leading provider of wavefront analysis and adaptive optics solutions for lasers and microscopy. Our products combine unrivalled precision, robust functionality and ease of use to customers in science and industry alike.

Master Bond Inc. 18-Jun-2010

Master Bond Inc. is a formulator of specialty polymers used in advanced research and development applications.

Thor Fiber 24-Sep-2012

We specialize in transporting visual signal over single mode or multi-mode fiber optic lines or over IP Internet / Ethernet

Physicswiki Associates 26-Jun-2012

Managing members of the Physicswiki Association; Board members & staff

GBIC Manufacturer 31-May-2012

GBIC Manufacturer specializes in producing high quality <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/gbic-transceiver/">GBIC Transceivers</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">optical transceiver modules</a>.

XENPAK Transceivers R&D 28-May-2012

An R&D Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/xenpak-transceiver/" title=“XENPAK Transceivers”>XENPAK Transceivers</a> which is completely compatible with the IEEE 802.3ae standards for 10G Ethernet as required by Xenpak MSA.

SFP Transceiver Factory 25-May-2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-transceiver/">SFP Transceiver</a>, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, MINI GBIC

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company 25-May-2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

Able Target Limited 17-May-2012

AbleTarget provide all kinds of sputtering targets,high purity and density targets,metals and other sputtering coating materials,thin film materials,PVD,CVD coatings and products,now becoming a excellent sputtering targets supplier around the world

Nanjing Jilong Optical Communication Co., Ltd 10-Apr-2012

With over ten years of abundant experience in developing and producing fusion splicer, Jilong Company is the supreme manufacturer of fusion splicers in China.

Impedans Ltd 14-Mar-2012

Impedans specialises in the delivery of high performance and high resolution plasma diagnostics solutions to customers in research and industry.

Lucid Thoughts 01-Mar-2012

Science communication, writing.

Janssen Precision Engineering 17-Feb-2012

Precision engineering and mechatronic solutions in ambient, vacuum and cryogenic environment

Hiden Analytical Limited 11-Jan-2012

For 30 years Hiden Analytical has been a global leader in the design and manufacture of scientific instruments for research, development and production applications.

Janis Research Company Inc 09-Jan-2012

Janis Research is a manufacturer of cryogenic research equipment ranging from simple storage dewars to sophisticated dilution refrigerator systems.

Goodfellow Cambridge Limited 06-Jan-2012

Goodfellow supplies a comprehensive range of Metals, Alloys, Ceramics, Polymers, Compounds and Composites to research and industrial markets. They are available in an wide range of forms including sheet, foil, film, lump, powder, rod, wire and tube.

Oxford Instruments NanoScience 27-Sep-2011

Leading supplier of dilution refrigerators, 3He inserts, superconducting magnets, optical and spectroscopy cryostats and an increasing range of Cryofree® products.

COMSOL, Inc. 08-Jan-2010

The COMSOL Group provides software solutions for multiphysics modeling. They are a fast growing high tech engineering software company with a proven track record and a vision as a future leader of the industry.

DVI Fiber Optic inc 22-Nov-2011

We supply DVI Extender over Fiber, the <a href="http://www.voscom.com/dvi-fiber-optic-extender.asp">DVI fiber optic extender</a> can transmission DVI over fiber up to 20km with single-mode fiber.

LASER COMPONENTS (UK) Ltd 04-Apr-2011

A manufacturer and distributor of UV to FIR optoelectronic components, including, laser diodes, fibre optics, laser optics, detectors, electronic modules, measurement modules, and accessories such as safety goggles, converter cards and fibre tools.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next »