This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Company category

Plasma technology

Buyer's guide > Plasma & fusion > Plasma technology

Showing company 1 to 20 of 109 in Plasma technology.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next »

Key suppliers

Plasma technology

Henniker Scientific Ltd. 23-Jan-2013

Components, instruments & systems for UHV, thin film deposition, surface, plasma & gas analysis. - Quadrupole Mass Spectrometers - Ion/Electron/UV/X-Ray Sources - E-Beam & Thermal Evaporators - Plasma Diagnostic Instruments - Custom Systems

Master Bond Inc. 18-Jun-2010

Master Bond Inc. is a formulator of specialty polymers used in advanced research and development applications.

Allied Scientific Pro 21-Nov-2012

Allied Scientific Pro supplies photonic and optic products and services such as Spectroscopy, Imaging (SWIR, CCD, SCMOS, CMOS, X-Ray), Light measurement, Custom Optics, Machine Vision Lenses, Lasers, Green Photonics and more!

Thor Fiber 24-Sep-2012

We specialize in transporting visual signal over single mode or multi-mode fiber optic lines or over IP Internet / Ethernet

Physicswiki Associates 26-Jun-2012

Managing members of the Physicswiki Association; Board members & staff

XENPAK Transceivers R&D 28-May-2012

An R&D Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/xenpak-transceiver/" title=“XENPAK Transceivers”>XENPAK Transceivers</a> which is completely compatible with the IEEE 802.3ae standards for 10G Ethernet as required by Xenpak MSA.

SFP Transceiver Factory 25-May-2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-transceiver/">SFP Transceiver</a>, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, MINI GBIC

XFP Transceiver Sales 25-May-2012

Sales, Marketing, R&D of XFP Transceivers, all kinds of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">Optical Transceivers</a>

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company 25-May-2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

Able Target Limited 17-May-2012

AbleTarget provide all kinds of sputtering targets,high purity and density targets,metals and other sputtering coating materials,thin film materials,PVD,CVD coatings and products,now becoming a excellent sputtering targets supplier around the world

TREK, INC. 03-Apr-2012

Trek has 40+ years experience in design/manufacture of high voltage amplifiers & electrostatic measurement instruments which are used throughout the physics research community. Long term strategic partnerships with OEMs deliver innovative solutions.

Impedans Ltd 14-Mar-2012

Impedans specialises in the delivery of high performance and high resolution plasma diagnostics solutions to customers in research and industry.

Lucid Thoughts 01-Mar-2012

Science communication, writing.

Hiden Analytical Limited 11-Jan-2012

For 30 years Hiden Analytical has been a global leader in the design and manufacture of scientific instruments for research, development and production applications.

NTT Carbon Fiber Group 13-Dec-2011

Carbon Fiber and High Tech Fibers specialties for Aerospace and Industrial applications. It provides its KORE carbon fiber and related services from the Engineering up to the final application of special items tailored on customers needs.

COMSOL, Inc. 08-Jan-2010

The COMSOL Group provides software solutions for multiphysics modeling. They are a fast growing high tech engineering software company with a proven track record and a vision as a future leader of the industry.

DVI Fiber Optic inc 22-Nov-2011

We supply DVI Extender over Fiber, the <a href="http://www.voscom.com/dvi-fiber-optic-extender.asp">DVI fiber optic extender</a> can transmission DVI over fiber up to 20km with single-mode fiber.

J. Schneider Elektrotechnik GmbH 07-Oct-2011

In the High Voltage division of J. Schneider, high voltage power supplies for the high voltage and vacuum process equipment are designed and manufactured. The power supplies range in the output rating from 1kW-70kW and output voltage from 150V-150kV.

Mantis Deposition 22-Aug-2011

We are a specialist instrumentation company developing deposition components and vacuum systems for the thin film coating community. Our products are designed for nanocoatings, MBE, Surface Science, PVD… and pre-production coating applications.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next »