This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Company category

Nuclear reactor physics

Buyer's guide > Nuclear & particle physics > Nuclear reactor physics

Showing company 1 to 20 of 98 in Nuclear reactor physics.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next »

Nuclear reactor physics

Thor Fiber 24-Sep-2012

We specialize in transporting visual signal over single mode or multi-mode fiber optic lines or over IP Internet / Ethernet

Physicswiki Associates 26-Jun-2012

Managing members of the Physicswiki Association; Board members & staff

XENPAK Transceivers R&D 28-May-2012

An R&D Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/xenpak-transceiver/" title=“XENPAK Transceivers”>XENPAK Transceivers</a> which is completely compatible with the IEEE 802.3ae standards for 10G Ethernet as required by Xenpak MSA.

SFP Transceiver Factory 25-May-2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-transceiver/">SFP Transceiver</a>, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, MINI GBIC

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company 25-May-2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

Lucid Thoughts 01-Mar-2012

Science communication, writing.

HVS Helium Leak Detection 01-Mar-2012

HVS Leak Detection has over 25 years of experience finding the most difficult to detect leaks in pressure systems, vacuum systems or hermetic systems. We provide leak testing services for Linear Accelerators, Glove Boxes, etc.

Hiden Analytical Limited 11-Jan-2012

For 30 years Hiden Analytical has been a global leader in the design and manufacture of scientific instruments for research, development and production applications.

Janis Research Company Inc 09-Jan-2012

Janis Research is a manufacturer of cryogenic research equipment ranging from simple storage dewars to sophisticated dilution refrigerator systems.

Goodfellow Cambridge Limited 06-Jan-2012

Goodfellow supplies a comprehensive range of Metals, Alloys, Ceramics, Polymers, Compounds and Composites to research and industrial markets. They are available in an wide range of forms including sheet, foil, film, lump, powder, rod, wire and tube.

Oxford Instruments NanoScience 27-Sep-2011

Leading supplier of dilution refrigerators, 3He inserts, superconducting magnets, optical and spectroscopy cryostats and an increasing range of Cryofree® products.

COMSOL, Inc. 08-Jan-2010

The COMSOL Group provides software solutions for multiphysics modeling. They are a fast growing high tech engineering software company with a proven track record and a vision as a future leader of the industry.

Ultramat Advanced Materials and Technologies Ltd. 12-Sep-2011

Specializes in Refractory Metals, Tungsten, Molybdenum, Tantalum and Niobium, Engineered Ceramics, fine chemicals etc. Ultramat offers a wide assortment of Engineered Ceramic .Alumina, Zirconia, Silicon Carbide according to drawings and specs.

LASER COMPONENTS (UK) Ltd 04-Apr-2011

A manufacturer and distributor of UV to FIR optoelectronic components, including, laser diodes, fibre optics, laser optics, detectors, electronic modules, measurement modules, and accessories such as safety goggles, converter cards and fibre tools.

Internet4Aid 04-Mar-2011

SEO & SEM Analytics, Analytics and Tuning using your organization's vision and marketing goals

Kromek Ltd 20-Jan-2011

Kromek specialises in the development of customised disruptive technology solutions for the detection, imaging and identification of materials harnessing the semiconductor capabilities within the cadmium telluride family.

CAYLEY AEROSPACE INC,Seattle,USA 13-Jan-2011

Aircraft Engineering & Certification Services Corporation based in Pacific Northwest ,one of Premier Chartered Engineer Certification Services provider in Seattle, USA along with inspection,Engineering Design,analysis & Certification services

PDE Solutions Inc 19-Nov-2010

FlexPDE by PDE Solutions Inc is the original Unlimited Multiphysics/Multidiscipline Finite Element Package.

FLIR Advanced Thermal Solutions Group (FLIR ATS) 17-Sep-2010

A leading global manufacturer and supplier of thermal IR cameras for R&D and Gas Imaging applications.

PI (Physik Instrumente) L.P. Piezo Nano Positioning 16-Oct-2007

PI: leading manufacturer of piezo actuators, nanopositioning & precision motion-control equipment for photonics, nanotechnology, semiconductor & life science applications. 35+ years experience, ISO9001; global support, 8 subsidiaries, 450+ employees

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next »