This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Product category

Planetary physics

Buyer's guide > Astronomy, astrophysics & cosmology > Planetary physics

Showing product 1 to 20 of 1,115 in Planetary physics.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1. Dichroic Beamsplitter Directs Telescope Stargazing
    Optical Surfaces Ltd. May 2, 2013

    .

  2. Gran Telescopio de Canarias Uses Dichroic Beamsplitter to Direct Telescope
    Optical Surfaces Ltd. May 2, 2013

    .

  3. 10 to 1000eV Spectrometer
    McPherson Feb 6, 2013

    The McPherson Model 248/310 spectrometer provides user-friendly and fast spectra from a wide range of extreme vacuum ultraviolet (VUV) and soft x-ray (SXR) wavelengths.

  4. Vacuum Differential Pumping Components
    McPherson Nov 15, 2012

    The McPherson DP100 is a high vacuum pumping tee with a removable, conductance limiting aperture. It creates a transition between an area of high pressure and a vacuum spectrometer at lower pressure.

  5. Fiber Optic Power Meter
    Philippines Fiber Optic Cables,Inc Oct 1, 2012

    fiber optic power meter is a test instrument used for absolute optical fiber power measurement .

  6. New diffraction gratings improve efficiency and range
    McPherson Sep 26, 2012

    McPherson’s vacuum ultraviolet spectrometer, Model 234/302, is now available with improved efficiency over a wider range. Two new diffraction gratings are available.

  7. Camera Ready Spectrometers
    McPherson Sep 24, 2012

    New adapters improve range of useful detectors. A new series of adapters, simplifying integration of c-mount cMOS and CCD cameras with McPherson high performance spectrometers, is now available.

  8. PDH Multiplexers
    Fiber Optical Products ShenZhen Sopto Aug 16, 2012

    Sopto PDH Multiplexers are E1 point-to-point optical transport equipments that use the FPGA chips and easy to upgrade. It is single board structure, and the largest transmission capacity is 16E1.

  9. 650 Watt Visible-NIR Light Source
    McPherson Jul 23, 2012

    High power source covers full Visible-NIR spectrum

  10. VGA Extender, VGA Fiber Extenders
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VGA Extender, VGA Fiber Extenders VOS-1VGA-T/R provide 1-Channel uncompressed VGA computer video resolutions up to WUXGA 1920x1200

  11. VGA over Fiber, VGA Extender over Fiber
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VOSCOM VGA over Fiber, VGA Extenders VOS-1VGA-LT/R provides 1-Channel VGA, support one VGA loopback output for local display.

  12. DVI Extender, DVI Fiber Extenders
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VOSCOM DVI Fiber Extenders provides 1-Channel uncompressed DVI video resolutions up to WUXGA 1920x1200 and HDTV up to 1080p

  13. Cisco WS-G5484
    GBIC Manufacturer May 31, 2012

    The WS-G5484 is a Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, 850nm, MMF, 550M, SC Duplex Connector.

  14. Purged Ultraviolet Spectrometer
    McPherson Apr 12, 2012

    The McPherson ultraviolet spectrophotometer is an ideal tool for research and quality control with ultraviolet materials - now with improved environment to simplify operation and extend working life.

  15. New Cryogenic spares and accessories website
    Oxford Instruments NanoScience Mar 23, 2012

    The new Cryospares website is the one stop shop for all your cryogenic spares and accessories needs offering online pricing,online ordering,account management and order tracking. www.cryospares.com

  16. Programmable XUV Spectrometer
    McPherson Mar 1, 2012

    Direct optical measurements from 1 to 300nm with Model 248/310 grazing incidence spectrometer. Test soft x-ray (XUV) high energy light sources (plasma or laser) and samples.

  17. precision optical components
    DeLn Optics Co.,Ltd. (China) Mar 1, 2012

    We specialize in the manufacture of precision optical components.

  18. 10GE S10K XFP for ZTE compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    S10k 10g xfp for ZTE compatible transceivers.

  19. PL XKC SC S45 0C XENPAK for Q-LOGIC compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    PL XKC SC S45 0C XENPAK for Q-LOGIC compatible transceivers.

  20. GE TX SFP for Redback compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    TX SFP transceiver for Redback compatible transceivers.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »