This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

Innovation & industry

For the latest features and products for those interested in innovation and industry, see our special sections on:

Cryogenics

Fusion

Microscopy

Optics

Sensors

Software

Vacuum

Webinar series

webinar

Triton: advances in dilution refrigerator technology for quantum information processing

Sponsored by Oxford Instruments

Now available on demand

Corporate video

"Multiphysics simulations" by COMSOL

Learn more – view video

Product category

Teaching and education

Buyer's guide > Culture, history & society > Teaching and education

Showing product 1 to 20 of 1,112 in Teaching and education.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1. Contemporary Physics
    Taylor & Francis Group Mar 11, 2013

    www.tandfonline.com/cp

  2. Flatfoot laser blocking screen
    Lasermet Ltd Feb 1, 2013

    CE marked and certified laser blocking screens are essential part of employers' health and safety requirements to prevent accidental exposure to laser beams which are Class 4 during servicing.

  3. Flowing gas CO2 laser tube for physics experimentation
    Bell Laser LLC Dec 13, 2012

    This flowing gas CO2 laser tube is an excellent low cost device for learning and testing physics experiments. When energized the plasma shows a blue color while the invisible laser beam exits the tube

  4. Fiber Optic Power Meter
    Philippines Fiber Optic Cables,Inc Oct 1, 2012

    fiber optic power meter is a test instrument used for absolute optical fiber power measurement .

  5. New diffraction gratings improve efficiency and range
    McPherson Sep 26, 2012

    McPherson’s vacuum ultraviolet spectrometer, Model 234/302, is now available with improved efficiency over a wider range. Two new diffraction gratings are available.

  6. VGA Extender, VGA Fiber Extenders
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VGA Extender, VGA Fiber Extenders VOS-1VGA-T/R provide 1-Channel uncompressed VGA computer video resolutions up to WUXGA 1920x1200

  7. VGA over Fiber, VGA Extender over Fiber
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VOSCOM VGA over Fiber, VGA Extenders VOS-1VGA-LT/R provides 1-Channel VGA, support one VGA loopback output for local display.

  8. DVI Extender, DVI Fiber Extenders
    Fiber Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Video Converter Jul 19, 2012

    VOSCOM DVI Fiber Extenders provides 1-Channel uncompressed DVI video resolutions up to WUXGA 1920x1200 and HDTV up to 1080p

  9. NT-MDT invites to the MFM webinar by Prof. Demokritov
    NT-MDT Jul 19, 2012

    On the 25th of July, 2012, NT-MDT holds the webinar "Magnetic Force Microscopy: Modern Approaches and Application Examples".

  10. Attention! ProIMAGE Contest has been changed
    NT-MDT Jun 28, 2012

    NT-MDT Co. is pleased to announce the beginning of the annual international competition of AFM-images - ProIMAGE Contest 2012

  11. Press Release: Bio-Day, a technology seminar focused on Life Science
    HORIBA Jobin Yvon Jun 27, 2012

    HORIBA Scientific, world-leader in scientific instrumentation, organizes its first Technology Seminar focused on Life Sciences.

  12. Cisco WS-G5484
    GBIC Manufacturer May 31, 2012

    The WS-G5484 is a Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, 850nm, MMF, 550M, SC Duplex Connector.

  13. Nobel Laureate opened practical class in St. Petersburg, Russia
    NT-MDT Apr 19, 2012

    January 27, Saint-Petersburg.

  14. The webinar “TERS. Approaching 10 nm spatial resolution in Raman imaging”
    NT-MDT Mar 13, 2012

    NT-MDT invites everyone to the webinar “Tip-Enhanced Raman Scattering. Approaching 10 nm spatial resolution in Raman imaging” that will take place on March 20-21.

  15. B&W Tek Celebrates 15 Years of Providing Innovative Solutions for Photonics
    B&W Tek Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    B&W Tek, Inc., an advanced instrumentation company producing optical spectroscopy and laser systems is thrilled to celebrate their 15th anniversary in serving the photonics industry.

  16. 10GE S10K XFP for ZTE compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    S10k 10g xfp for ZTE compatible transceivers.

  17. PL XKC SC S45 0C XENPAK for Q-LOGIC compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    PL XKC SC S45 0C XENPAK for Q-LOGIC compatible transceivers.

  18. GE TX SFP for Redback compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    TX SFP transceiver for Redback compatible transceivers.

  19. NTK591LB SFP for Nortel compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    NTK591LB SFP for Nortel compatible transceivers.

  20. SMC10GXEN ZR XENPAK for SMC Networks compatible transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 16, 2012

    ZR XENPAK for SMC compatible transceivers.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »